Monday, February 4, 2008

License Plates

Ahh yes, been banned again!!! This post is the only one that the link will work. None of the previous posts will as the 4Shared account that the items are on has been banned! Not to worry! I will get them up and running in a day or two so please check back. Though shalt not bring me down!!! Here are some license plates that were requested. I'm pretty sure that I got every state, including Alaska, Hawaii, New Mexico and Canada. I could not believe how many plates there are for one state! I got anywhere between 2-3 plates per state. These license plates are blank so you can put your own words, letters or numbers on them. Something like "Our Trip" or "Going Home" or even something that's more original! So, if you're interested you can DOWNLOAD HERE. The site where I got these stated that they were free to download just the he/she would appreciate a link back to the site. There were so many different plates that I couldn't download them all so you may want to check it out and see if I didn’t miss one that you really like. You can go to this site by clicking HERE. Oh, by the way, I won at poker the other night...well actually it got to be around 3:30a.m. and it was between Jim and myself so we kinda split it up by percentage [I had about 75% of the chips!]. So I went home with $75 ... well ... minus the $10 By-in ... and money chipped in for pizza ... Ok... so I really went home with $55. Still gotta love it! Ok now, peace out and hope everyone is having a great day today! Enjoy! Oh, and Anne from Alamo ... after travelling with 4 kids in a Minivan with a Uhaul ... You best send pictures of yourself during your travels! hee hee....

9 comments:

Anne of Alamo said...

Thank you!! I promise pics and me in a straight jacket...lol
I haven't unzipped them yet, but I know they are gonna be great...
I am gonna make some Bingo cards tonite using license plates and signs. I love this...the kids will be buzy for a minute or two...ha ha

Anne of Alamo said...

lol I just opened it...and you made me giggle, plates from the USA, NM and Canada...uhm I live in NM and it is in the USA tee hee

I love that is blank to put my own letters with some bevel to them and have vanity plates in layouts!

Carla said...

Congrats on your poker win! Poker is a lot of fun - but even more fun when you are the winner! :) lol

Thank you so MUCH for these license plates - I can't wait to use them in my layouts!!! They are wonderful :)

Anonymous said...

I just love your designs, don't give those silly people a second thought. You keep doing what makes you happy, you do it very well.
Thanks for the backyardagains- can't wait til I can dl them!!
Oh yea, and thanks for the transformers, I love them and my grandson will too.

Maria said...

Thank you! The DigiFree Digital Scrapbooking freebie search engine is going to list this blog post today.

Scrapping Mom of 5 said...

This is cute it will be fun for travel pictures. Thanks.

Lizzerd said...

Since you are not the creator of these plates, I went to the originator's site to DL.
P.S. Canada is not a state of the USA, eh!

Anonymous said...

THANKS so much!! These are GREAT!! Appreciate your effort with it!!

charming4106 said...

thanks and for the link